Participation

HOME | Vision and Mission | PEO, PO and PSO | Publications| Alumni | Association | TimeTable | Achievements | Placements | Social Activities | Research Projects | Funds and Grants | Participation |

Faculty

Students

——————————————–

Student Participation

Year

Name of the award/ medal

Level

Sports/ Cultural/Technical

Name of the student

2019-20

KPIT Sparkle-Pune 

Top 100

National

Technical

Komal Kapdi, Sheetal Pawar, Mahesh Nage,

2019-20

KPIT Sparkle-Pune 

Top 100

National

Technical

Nayan Sathe,Suyog Patil,Rajan Chavan,Nilesh Borse

2019-20

KPIT Sparkle-Pune 

Top 100

National

Technical

Amit Singh,Dhiraj Gundanwar, Akash wadhai

2019-20

KPIT Sparkle-Pune 

Top 100

National

Technical

Manoj Pawar, Shubham Jundhare,Prajata Marathe, Mahesh Jadhav

2019-20

KPIT Sparkle-Pune 

Top 100

National

Technical

Mukul Kapadnis, Rohitkumar patel, omkar shinde,Shweta Patil

2019-20

KPIT Sparkle-Pune

 Top 100

National

Technical

Mohan Baviskar,Sachin Ghaywat, Ajit Thombre

2019-20

KPIT Sparkle-Pune

 Top 100

National

Technical

Vivek More, Ajinkya Nibhorkar, Swarupa Tungar, Swaraj Kale

2019-20

3rd Prize for Skit Competition, SPPU Pune

State

Cultural

Roshan Sonone, Punam Chavan, Parimal Jadhav, Anikta Mogul

2019-20

1st Prize for Skit Competition, SPPU Pune 

University

Cultural

Roshan Sonone, Punam Chavan, Parimal Jadhav, Anikta Mogul

2018-19

KPIT Sparkle-Pune

Top 30

National

Technical

Shardul Shette, Mayur Rudravanshi, Tejas Sable, Chetan Thakur, Krushna More, Akash koli

2018-19

KPIT Sparkle-Pune

Top 100

National

Technical

Nanasaheb Rashinkar, Vishal Baviskar, Vishal Waghmode, Pranav Hole

2018-19

Tutorial cum workshop on AI and ML 2018 at Centre for Technology and Innovation Management ,NITIE Mumbai

National

Technical

Pritam Sanap

2017-18

1st , Karmaveer Sport Fest 2018, Nashik 

State

Sports

Prathamesh Deshmukh

2017-18

1st Prize for Photography SANDIPOSTAV 2K18

State

Cultural

Dhruv Rathod

2017-18

1st Prize for Photography  MECHYANTRA, SIP,Nashik

State

Cultural

Dhruv Rathod

2017-18

Winners , Gokhale Premier League 2017

State

Sports

Vishal Shejwal Kunal Deore Vishal Sanap Dipesh Patil

2017-18

1st , NASHIK DIGITAL MEDIA AWARDS 2017

State

Cultural

Dhruv Rathod  Prathamesh Deshmukh

2017-18

Runners Up, Engineers Cup, Sandip Foundation.

State

Sports

Vishal Shejwal Kunal Deore Vishal Sanap Dipesh Patil

2016-17

IEEE Technology Entrepreneurs Summit 2016

National

Technical , Paper Presentation

Mandar Kulkarni Chetan Dhande

2016-17

2nd Desire 2017,Box Cricket,SIEM ,Nashik

National

Sports

Vishal Shejwal

2016-17

2nd MECHSUMMIT2017 ,Box Cricket,SIEM, Nashik

National

Sports

Vishal Shejwal

2016-17

1st AAYAM-2017,Haunted Cricket, SITRC,Nashik

National

Sports

Kunal Deore

2016-17

2nd AAYAM-2017, Haunted  Cricket,SITRC,Nashik

National

Sports

Kunal Deore

2016-17

2nd TECHXELLENCE,Haunted Cricket, SITRC,Nashik

National

Sports

Kunal Deore

2016-17

2nd Desire 2017,Football,SIEM ,Nashik

National

Sports

Kunal Deore

2016-17

2nd Desire 2017,Tug of War,SIEM ,Nashik

National

Sports

Kunal Deore

Naac-logo
Untitled Document