Academic Year 2019-20


Sr.No Name of Student Name of Event Level Date Remark
1 Roshan Sonone Youth Festival,SPPU-Pune University Sept 2019 1st
2 Punam Chavan Youth Festival,SPPU-Pune University Sept 2019 1st
3 Ankita Mogal Youth Festival,SPPU-Pune University Sept 2019 1st
4 Parimal Jadhav Youth Festival,SPPU-Pune University Sept 2019 1st

Academic Year 2018-19


Sr.No Name of Student Name of Event Level Date Remark
1 Shardul Shette KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

2 Mayur Rudravanshi KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

3 Tejas Sable KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

4 Chetan Thakur KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

5 Krushna More KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

6 Akash koli KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

7 Nanasaheb Rashinkar KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

8 Vishal Baviskar KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

9 Vishal Waghmode KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

10 Pranav Hole KPIT, Sparkle National March 2019 Top 30

 

 

Academic Year 2017-18


Sr.No Name of Student Name of Event Level Date Remark
1 Dhruv Rathod  Photography Competition, Sandipostav 2018 National Jan 2018 1st
2 Dhruv Rathod  Photography in MECHYANTRA National Feb 2018 1st
3 Dhruv Rathod NASHIK DIGITAL MEDIA AWARDS 2017 National March 2018 1st
4 Prathamesh Deshmukh NASHIK DIGITAL MEDIA AWARDS 2017 National March 2018 1st

Academic Year 2016-17


Sr.No Name of Student Name of Event Level Date Remark
1 Chetan Dhande  IEEE Technology Entrepreneurs Summit National Dec 2016 1st
2 Mandar Kulkarni  IEEE Technology Entrepreneurs Summit National Dec 2016
3 Vishal Shejwal Cricket Competition, Sandipostav 2017 National Jan 2017 1st
4 Kunal Deore Cricket Competition, Sandipostav 2017 National Jan 2017 2nd
5 KunalDeore Haunted Cricket, AAYAAM 2017 National Feb 2017 2nd
6 KunalDeore Football, DESIRE 2017 National Feb 2017 2nd
7 Vishal Shejwal Box Cricket, MECHSUMMIT 2017 National Feb 2017 2nd
8 Vinay Lanjewar Carrom Competition, Sandipostav 2017 National Jan 2017 1st

Academic Year 2015-16


  • Vishal Shejwal secured First Position in Box Cricket, MECHYANTRA 2016 organized by Sandip Institute of Polytechnic, Nashikdated 14/09/2016.
  • Kunal Deore secured Second Position in Box Cricket, MECHYANTRA 2016 organized by Sandip Institute of Polytechnic, Nashikdated 15/09/2015..
  • Kunal Deore secured Second Position in EMF-2015 organized by MET’s Institute of Engineering, Adgoan dated 22/09/2015.

Number of Patents Filed by Faculty


Sr. No Name of Faculty Title of Patent Application Number
2016 Prof.A.V.Satpute

Prof.R.V.Deshmukh

Advanced Air Cooler 201621043026
2016 Prof.Dr. P.G.Burade A Noval Approach For Generation Of Electricity Using Wind Power Generation Technique 201621043030
2016 Prof.Dr. P.G.Burade A Noval Approach For Generation Of Electricity Using Trapping Of Magnetic Field 201621043373
2017 Prof.R.V.Deshmukh Microwave Grain Dryer Machine 201821012140
2017 Prof.A.V.Satpute

 

Generation of Electricity Using Compressor

Speed Breaker

201821012141
2017 Prof.Dr. P.G.Burade Porf.D.S.Badgujar Double Pole Electromagnetic Engine 201821012144
2021 Prof.N.S.Patil MATLAB modelling of Electrical car with Lithium Ion battery and Induction motor 202121033067

Awards Received by Faculty (state, national and international recognition)


Sr. No Name of Faculty Title of Patent Application Number
2016 Prof.A.V.Satpute / Prof.R.V.Deshmukh Advanced Air Cooler 201621043026
2016 Prof.Dr. P.G.Burade A Noval Approach For Generation Of Electricity Using Wind Power Generation Technique 201621043030
2016 Prof.Dr. P.G.Burade A Noval Approach For Generation Of Electricity Using Trapping Of Magnetic Field 201621043373
2017 Prof.R.V.Deshmukh Microwave Grain Dryer Machine 201821012140
2017 Prof.A.V.Satpute Generation of Electricity Using Compressor
Speed Breaker
201821012141
2017 Prof.Dr. P.G.BuradePorf.D.S.Badgujar Double Pole Electromagnetic Engine 201821012144