Students Achievements 2019-20


Sr. No. Date of event Name of Students Academic Year Name of event Venue Participation/ runner up/ winner Mapping PO,PSO Level of activity
1 24th & 25th Feb.2020 Altamash Sayyed 2019-20 Brain war Competition SITRC,Nashik 1st PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 State
2 14th & 15th Feb.2020 Aditya Bora Quiz Competition,Desire 2020 SIEM Nashik 2nd PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
24th & 25th Feb.2020 Quiz Competition,APEX 2020 SITRC,Nashik Participation PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
3 24th & 25th Feb.2020 Prakash Nethala (Dance) khula Rangmunch ,APEX 2020 SITRC,Nashik Runner-up PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2 National
24th & 25th Feb.2020 Dance battle,APEX 2020 SITRC,Nashik 2nd PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2 National
15-02-2020 Talent Hunt,Drishti SIEM Nashik 1st PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National

Students Achievements 2018-19


Sr. No. Date of event Name of Students Name of event Venue Participation/ runner up/ winner Mapping PO,PSO Level of activity
1 22nd & 23rd Feb.19 Prathmesh Patil Desire-19,Quiz Competition SIEM Nashik 3rd PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
2 22nd & 23rd March 19 Shivani Aher ITIAZZA-2019,Color Palette KKW, Nashik 1st PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
3 22nd & 23rd March 19 Manish Kale ITIAZZA-2019,Color Palette KKW, Nashik 1st PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
4 18-21st March 2019 Chinmay Kulkarni,Yogesh Gangurde,Sanket Patil,Sanket Chavan,Saurabh Jadhav, Tushar Jejurkar, Sumit Chaugale,Aniruddha Deshpande, Vinod Kande, Shantanu Bihani, Umesh Wagh, Makarand Gangurde, Manoj Mogal,Dattu Dhumal, Tushar Hatkar,Aman Shaikh Mega ATV championship held by Auto Sports,India Keri beach,Goa 31st PO1,PO2,PO3,PO6,PO9, PO10,PSO1 National
5 22nd & 23rd Feb.19 Pratik Patil MECHSUMMIT 2019- Box Cricket SIEM Nashik 1st PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2 National

Students Achievements 2017-18


Sr. No. Date of event Name of Students Name of event Venue Participation/ runner up/ winner Mapping PO,PSO
1 15th Sep.2017 Heramb Somthankar Roborace in Mechyantra SIP,Nashik 2nd Place PO1,PO2,PO3,PO6,PO9,PO10,PSO1
2 18th -19th Jan 2018 Dhruvit Patel ISTE sponsored ‘innovation & creativity for sustainable development’ Sandip Polytechnic,Nashik 2nd winner PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
3 2017-18 Vinayak Mahashabde CESA,CS GO SIEM Nashik Semi Final PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
4 2017-18 Akshay More CESA,CS GO SIEM Nashik Semi Final PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
5 23rd -24th Feb 2018 Pranav Shenoy Desire 18,Dream 11 SIEM Nashik 1st PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
6 23rd -24th Feb 2018 Swapnil Patil MECHSUMMIT 2K18,Robo Race SIEM Nashik 2nd winner PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
22nd & 23rd March 18 MECHEAVEN 2K18,Robo race KKW, Nashik Runner Up PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
7 22nd & 23rd March 18 Kuldip Patil MECHEAVEN 2K18,Lathe war KKW, Nashik 2nd winner PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
8 2017-18 Akshay Pathade CS-GO SIEM Nashik Semi Final PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
9 21st -22nd Feb 18 Mandar Salunke Check Mech 18,Painting GCOERC,Nashik 1st PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
19th March 18 Mechanzaa 2k18,Lathe war KKW, Nashik 3rd PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
10 21st -22nd Feb 18 Shivraj Pawar Check Mech 18,Painting GCOERC,Nashik 1st PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
19th March 18 Mechanzaa 2k18,Lathe war KKW, Nashik 3rd PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1
11 9th -25th Feb 2018 Kunal Patil Karmaveer Sports Fest 2018,KPL KKW, Nashik Wiinner PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2
12 23rd -24th Feb 2018 Roshan Ugale MECHSUMMIT 2018- Box Cricket SIEM Nashik Winner PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2
23rd -24th Feb 2018 Drishti,Tug of war SIEM Nashik Runner Up PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2
13 9th -25th Feb 2018 Mayuresh Kamod Karmaveer Sports Fest 2018,KPL KKW, Nashik Wiinner PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2
14 9th -25th Feb 2018 Sanchit Joshi Karmaveer Sports Fest 2018,KPL KKW, Nashik Wiinner PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2
15 2017-18 Akshay Pathade CS-GO SIEM Nashik Semi Final PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2
16 9th-25th Feb 2018 Sastha Kovil Karmaveer Sports Fest 2018,KPL KKW, Nashik Wiinner PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2

Students Achievements 2016-17


Sr. No. Date of event Name of Students Name of event Venue Participation/ runner up/ winner Mapping PO,PSO Level of activity
1 08/09/16 Roshan tile National level Poster competition SIP, NASHIK Runner up PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
2 ….. Swapnil Patil MindSpark Event:Dog Fight Competition COEP Pune 2nd Place PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
3 17/02/2017 Nikhade Pooja Mechsummit-2017(Assembly Hunt) Sandip Foundation (SIEM) 2nd Prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
4 17/02/2017 Yogesh More Mechsummit 2017(PPT) Sandip Foundation(SIEM) 2nd Prize PO1,PO2,PO3,PO6,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
5 23/01/2017 Mayur Nikam mechanzaa 2017 (Bike Mania) NDMVP,Nashik 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
17/02/2017 Mechsummit 2017(Magneto) Sandip Foundation(SIEM) 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
17/02/2017 Mechsummit 2017(Assembly Hunt) Sandip Foundation(SIEM) 2nd Prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
6 27to29/01/2017 Swapnil Patil Spectra Sardar Patel COE. 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
27/01/2017 Spectra(Aqua Drifter) Sardar Patel COE. 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
21/03/2017 Mecheven 2017 K. K. Wagh,NAshik 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
28/02/2017 NEC Techfest 2017 Sapkal COE 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
10/02/17 PROJIT(ROBORACE) JIT,Nashik 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
2017 Technostorm 2017(Roborace) Bharat COE 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
25/01/2017 Gagnant 2017(Robowar) PVG COE,Nashik 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
24/01/2017 Instrubotics NDMVP,Nashik 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
23/01/2017 Mechanzaa 2017 (Robo Race) NDMVP,Nashik 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
7 18/02/2017 Kuldip Patil Mechsummit(Roborace ) Sandip Foundation(SIEM) 2nd Prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
23/01/2017 Mechanzaa 2017 (Bike Mania) NDMVP,Nashik 2nd Prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
8 23/01/2017 Shital Patil Mechanzaa 2017 (Bike Mania) NDMVP,Nashik 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
23/01/2017 Mechanzaa 2017 (Robo Race) NDMVP,Nashik 1st prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
9 16/12/2016 Pranay Shenoy Techfest IIT Bombay Participation PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
10 10/02/17 Disha Varma Desire 17 Sandip University Participation PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
11 18/02/2017 Parth Patel MechSummit 2017 Sandip Foundation(SIEM) 2nd Prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
13 9to25/02/2017 Hemant Patil Karmveer Sports Fest 2017 K.K.Wagh 2nd Prize PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2 State
14 25/02/2017 Tejas Patil Karmveer Sports Fest 2017 K. K. Wagh,NAshik 2nd Prize PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2 State
15 2016 Chitte Vivek State level Elocution competition Pune Runner Up PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2 State
16 16,17,18 Sept.2016 Chitte Vivek Extempore MET , Nashik First PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2 State

Students Achievements 2015-16


Sr. No. Date of event Name of Students Name of event Venue Participation/ runner up/ winner Mapping PO,PSO Level of activity
1 17/03/2016 Vedant Kale,Jaideep devesh,Shubham Lathe war Mechanzaa 2016 NDMVP,Nashik Runner Up Team PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
2 18/09/2016 Kuldip Patil Bike mania Metech 2016 MET Nashik 3rd prize PO1,PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO1 National
3 3/14/2016 Arbaaz Mirza Karmaveer Sports Fest KKW,Nashik third prize in table tennis PO8,PO9,PO10,PSO2 State